Complete programm (all days, all sessions, all time slots): ISoLA2012-program-0210.pdf
Wed
10 |
Thu
11 |
Fri
12 |
Sat
13 |
Sun
14 |
Mon
15 |
Tue
16 |
Wed
17 |
Thu
18 |
|||||||||
STRESS |
|
ISoLA | |||||||||||||||
|
SEW | Soft Skills | |||||||||||||||
|
FRCSS 20121)
|
Reception1)
|
|
Banquet1)
|
FRCSS 20121)
|
|
1) in the evening
Sunday 14. Oct.
16.00 | RERS Greybox Challenge | ||
Offline Results | |||
Online Problems | |||
18.30 | Registration & Receiption |
Monday 15. Oct.
8.45 | Opening ISoLA | ||
9.00 | EternalS | Runtime Verification | Linux Driver Verification |
discussion | discussion | discussion | |
10.30 | coffee break | ||
11.00 | EternalS | Runtime Verification | Linux Driver Verification |
discussion | discussion | discussion | |
12.30 | lunch | ||
15.00 | EternalS | Runtime Verification | Linux Driver Verification |
discussion | discussion | discussion | |
16.30 | coffee break | ||
17.00 | Bioscientific Data Processing | Runtime Verification | IT Simply works (ITSy 2012) |
discussion | discussion | discussion | |
18.30 |
Tuesday 16. Oct.
9.00 | Handling heterogeneity | Timing Constraints | Learning Techniques |
discussion | discussion | discussion | |
10.30 | coffee break | ||
11.00 | Healthcare Systems | Timing Constraints | Learning Techniques |
discussion | discussion | discussion | |
12.30 | lunch | ||
13.30 | Healthcare System | Timing Constraints | Bioscientific Data Processing |
discussion | discussion | discussion | |
14.30 | |||
15.00 | Outing & Conference dinner |
Wednesday 17. Oct.
9.00 | Intelligent Transportation Systems | Mastering Change | Learning Tutorial |
discussion | discussion | discussion | |
10.30 | coffee break | ||
11.00 | Intelligent Transportation Systems | Mastering Change | Learning Tutorial |
discussion | discussion | discussion | |
12.30 | lunch | ||
15.00 | Intelligent Transportation Systems | Mastering Change | Learning Tutorial |
discussion | discussion | discussion | |
16.30 | coffee break | ||
17.00 | Model-Based Testing | Mastering Change | Quantitative Methods |
discussion | discussion | discussion | |
18.30 | |||
20.00 | Fish dinner (optional) |
Thursday 18. Oct.
9.00 | Model-Based Testing | Robotik Systems | Geoinformation Systems |
discussion | discussion | discussion | |
10.30 | coffee break | ||
11.00 | RERS Greybox Challenge | Robotik Systems | Geoinformation Systems |
discussion | discussion | discussion | |
13.00 | closing lunch |
||
16.00 | ISoLA Busines meeting with coffee and cake |
9:00-10:30 |
Soft Skills Graduate Seminar
Session 1 - Managing Conflict - Negotiation Fundamentals |
10:30-11:00 | break |
11:00-12:30 | Session 2 - Creating Value |
12:30-14:00 | lunch |
14:00-15:30 | Session 3 - Ethics |
15:30-16:00 | break |
16:00-17:30 | Session 4 - Power, Influence and Persuasion |
9:00 |
Soft Skills Graduate Seminar
Session 5 - Managing Cultural Differences |
|
9:15- 9:30 |
RERS
Welcome |
|
9:30-10:30 |
From ZULU to RERS
ZULU: Janodet RERS: Steffen |
|
10:30-11:00 | break | |
11:00-12:00 |
The practical Side
LearnLib and Challenge System: Howar, Merten Open Discussion |
Session 6 - Teamwork |
12:00 | ||
12:30-14:00 | lunch | |
14:00-15:30 |
Experiences and Perspectives
The theoretical side: N.N. The AI perspective: Moschitti Abstraction and Data Handling: Jonsson Model Structures, eg. IO-Automata: Vaandrager Conformance testing: N.N. |
Session 7 - Putting it all together |
15:30-16:00 | break | |
16:00-16:40 |
Experiences and Perspectives continued
Non-Functional Aspects: N.N. Challenge problems and benchmarks: all |
|
16:40-17:30 |
Concrete Next Steps
Responsibilities and Structure of the RERS Position Paper Challenge 2011: Yearly challenges - the first with ISoLA in Vienna? |
|
18:00-19:30 |
ISoLA Reception
Cheese and Wine (at the pool site) |
9:00- 9:30 | Opening ISoLA | ||
9:30 | NCDCES - V. Januzaj, S. Kugele, B. Langer, C. Schallhart, H. Veith | FLM - Y. A. Ameur, F. Boniol, D. Mery, V. Wiels | WCTT - A. Bouillard, M. Boyer, S. Chakraborty, J. Scharbarg, S. Martin, E. Thierry, G. Stea |
10:30 | Discussion | Discussion | Discussion |
10:50 | break | ||
11:10 | NCDCES - V. Januzaj, S. Kugele, B. Langer, C. Schallhart, H. Veith | ESTT - Noel Crespi, G. M. Lee, T. Magedanz | WCTT - A. Bouillard, M. Boyer, S. Chakraborty, J. Scharbarg, S. Martin, E. Thierry, G. Stea |
12:10 | Discussion | Discussion | Discussion |
12:30 | lunch | ||
14:00 | TSWC - J. Kok, A. Lamprecht, M. D. Wilkinson | ESTT - Noel Crespi, G. M. Lee, T. Magedanz | WCTT - A. Bouillard, M. Boyer, S. Chakraborty, J. Scharbarg, S. Martin, E. Thierry, G. Stea |
15:00 | Discussion | Discussion | Discussion |
15:20 | break | ||
15:50 | TSWC - J. Kok, A. Lamprecht, M. D. Wilkinson | ESTT - Noel Crespi, G. M. Lee, T. Magedanz | EVA-Reha |
17:10 | Discussion | Discussion | Panel: Usable Verification - L. Zuck |
17:30-18:30 | ITSy Meeting | ||
18:30 | Reception |
9:00 | WS - M. A. Casanova, A. Seghrouchni, M. Hinchey | MTAISV - H. Jifeng, Z. Liu, A. Roychoudhury | LTSVV - D. Giannakopoulou, C. Pasareanu |
10:20 | Discussion | Discussion | Discussion |
10:40 | break | ||
11:00 | WS - M. A. Casanova, A. Seghrouchni, M. Hinchey | MTAISV - H. Jifeng, Z. Liu, A. Roychoudhury | LTSVV - D. Giannakopoulou, C. Pasareanu |
12:20 | Discussion | Discussion | Discussion |
12:40 | lunch | ||
13:30-14:30 | ITSy Meeting | ||
15:00 | Outing & Conference Dinner |
8:30 | Invited talk EternalS and CONNECT | ||
9:20 | EternalS - A. Moschitti | FMMDD - S. Gnesi, H. Foster, L. Semini | QVP - B. Haverkort, J. Katoen, K. G. Larsen |
10:20 | Discussion (10min) | Discussion | Discussion |
10:40 | break | ||
11:00 | EternalS - A. Moschitti | FMMDD - S. Gnesi, H. Foster, L. Semini | QVP - B. Haverkort, J. Katoen, K. G. Larsen |
12:00 | Discussion | Discussion | |
12:20 | Discussion (15min, 12:35-12:50) | lunch | |
lunch | |||
14:00 | CONNECT - V. Issarni | CSDMD - A. Wassyng, T. Maibaum, M. Lawford | MFISVVC - A. K. Petrenko, R. Yavorskiy |
15:20 | Disussion (20min, 15.00-15:20) | Discussion | Discussion |
15:40 | break | ||
16:10 | CONNECT - V. Issarni | CSDMD - Panel | |
17:10 | Discussion | ||
17:30-18:30 | ITSy-Meeting | ||
20:00 | Fish dinner (optional) |
9:00 | EternalS PM - A. Moschitti | RTA - K. Hammond, J. Knoop, B. Lisper, P. Montag |
10:00 | Discussion | |
10:20 | break | |
10:50 | EternalS PM - A. Moschitti | RTA - K. Hammond, J. Knoop, B. Lisper, P. Montag |
11:50 | Discussion | |
12:10 | lunch | |
14:00 | EternalS PM - A. Moschitti | RTA - K. Hammond, J. Knoop, B. Lisper, P. Montag |
15:20 | Discussion | |
15:40 | break | |
16:10 | EternalS PM - A. Moschitti | ISoLA Business Meeting |
17:15-18:15 | ITSy Meeting |